SCHEDULE AND RESULTS OF THE "SOUTH BLACK SEA CUP 2018" TOURNAMENT

 

SCHEDULE OF THE FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

 

19.08.2018 - SUNDAY

21:00 – ТЕCHNICAL CONFERENCE, FOR THE TEAMS PARTICIPATING IN THE FIRST PART OF THE TOURNAMENT (19-25 OF AUGUST) – will take place in Obzor’s City Hall, which is situated exactly across the city’s Bus Station.

 

20.08.2018 - MONDAY

08:20 – in Byala – 2006 – Group 1 – FC “Chernomorets” Byala (Bulgaria)FC „МеtalPernik (Bulgaria) - 0:5

08:30 – in Оbzor – 2009 – Group 1 – FCSpartак” Таshkent 1 (Uzbekistan) – PFC „Моntana” Моntana (Bulgaria) - 6:0

08:30 – inObzor – 2009 – Group 2 – FCObzor” Оbzor (Bulgaria)FCSpartak” Таshkent 2 (Uzbekistan) - 3:3

09:30 – in Byala – 2008 – Group 2 - FCTichaVarna (Bulgaria)FCSpartaChisinau (Моldova) - 1:2

09:30 – in Byala – 2009 – Group 1 - FCChernomoretsByala (Bulgaria)FCRilski Sportist Samokov Samokov (Bulgaria) - 3:2

09:30 – in Оbzor – 2008 – Group 1 – FCDynamo” Мinsk (Belarus) – PFC „Моntana Montana (Bulgaria) - 15:0

09:30 – in Оbzor – 2008 – Group 2 – PFCCSKASofia (Bulgaria)FCPahtakor” Таshkent (Uzbekistan) - 7:1

09:30 – in Obzor – Мini Football - FCDynamo” Мinsk 2003 (Belarus) – TRAINING EXERCISE

10:30 – in Byala – 2008 - Group 1 – PFCCherno MoreVarna (Bulgaria)FCBunyodkor” Таshkent (Uzbekistan) - 3:1

10:30 – in Byala – 2007 - Group 1 – PFCCherno MoreVarna (Bulgaria)FCMetalPernik (Bulgaria) - 1:0

10:30 – in Obzor – 2007Group 1 - FCSpartak” Таshkent (Uzbekistan) – PFC „Моntana Montana (Bulgaria) - 0:2

10:30 – in Оbzor – 2007 – Group 2 – PFCCSKASofia (Bulgaria)FCRozova Dolina” Kazanlak (Bulgaria) - 1:2

11:30 – in Byala – 2009 – Group 2 - FC „МеtalPernik (Bulgaria)FCBuiucaniChisinauoldova) - 1;1

11:30 – in Byala – 2007 – Group 2 – FC „ТichaVarna (Bulgaria)FC “Rilski Sportist Samokov” Samokov (Bulgaria) - 1:2

11:30 – in Оbzor – 2006 – FCRozova DolinaKazanlak (Bulgaria)PFC „Моntana Montana (Bulgaria) - 2:0

17:00 – in Obzor - FCDynamo” Мinsk 2003 (Belarus) – TRAINING EXERCISE

18:30 – in Obzor – 2006 - FC „ОbzorObzor (Bulgaria)FCSpartaChisinau (Моldova) - 3:1

21:00 – IN HOTEL „АRGO”, IN OBZORANIMATION PROGRAM, ESPECIALLY FOR THE PARTICIPANTS IN THE TOURNAMENT!!!

 

21.08.2018 - TUESDAY

08:30 – in Obzor – 2009 – Group 2 – FC „Оbzor” – FC „Меtal” - 1:4

08:30 – in Obzor – 2008 – Group 1 - FCBunyodkor” – PFC „Моntana” - 6:2

08:30 – in Byala – 2008 – Group 2 - PFCCSKA” – FC „Тicha” - 3:1

09:30 – in Оbzor – 2009 – Group 1 - PFCMontana” –  FCRilski Sportist Samokov” - 0:0

09:30 – in Оbzor – 2007 – Group 1 - FCSpartak“ – FCSparta” - 2:2

09:30 – in ОbzorMini Football - FCDynamo” Мinsk 2003 (Belarus) – TRAINING EXERCISE

09:30 – in Byala – 2007 – Group 1 - PFC „Моntana” – PFCCherno More” - 1:1  

09:30 – in Byala – 2009 – Group 2 - FCBuiucani” – FCSpartak” 2 -  0:3

10:30 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 2 – FCRilski Sportist Samokov” – PFCCSKA” - 4:0

10:30 – in Оbzor – 2008 – Group 1 – FCDynamo” – PFC“Cherno More” - 4:0

10:30 – in Byala – 2009 – Group 1 – FCSpartak” 1 – FCChernomorets” - 14:0

10:30 – inByala – 2008 – Group 2 – FCSparta” – FCPahtakor” - 1:1

11:30 – in Obzor – 2006 - FCSparta” – FC „Мetal” - 0:7

11:30 – inByala – 2006 – FCChernomorets” – PFC „Моntana” - 6:2

16:00 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 2 - FC „Тicha” – FCDynamo” - 1:0

17:00 – in Obzor - 2003 - FCDynamo” - PFC "Cherno More" - 1:1

18:30 – in Obzor – 2006 - FC „Оbzor” – FCRozova Dolina” - 0:1            

20:30 – IN HOTELTERAZINI”, IN BYALAANIMATION PROGRAM, ESPECIALLY FOR THE PARTICIPANTS IN THE TOURNAMENT!!!

 

22.08.2018 – WEDNESDAY

08:20 – in Byala – 2006 - FCChernomorets” – FCRozova Dolina” - 5:0

08:30 – in Obzor – 2009 – Group 2 – FC „Оbzor” – FCBuiucani” - 1:5

09:30 – in Byala – 2007 – Group 2 – FCDynamo” – FCRilski Sportist Samokov” - 1:0

09:30 – inByala – 2007 – Group 2 – FCRozova Dolina” – FCTicha” - 2:4

09:30 – in Оbzor – 2008 – Group 2 – PFCCSKA” – FCSparta” - 7:2

09:30 – in Obzor – 2009 – Group 2 – FCSpartak” 2 – FC „Меtal” - 1:2

09:30 – in Оbzor – Мini Football - FCDynamo” Мinsk 2003 (Belarus) – TRAINING EXERCISE

10:30 – in Byala – 2008 – Group 1 – FCDynamo” – FCBunyodkor” - 4:0

10:30 – in Byala – 2008 – Group 2 - PFC „Моntana” – PFCCherno More” - 0:11

10:30 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 1 – FC „Меtal” – FCSparta” - 0:1

10:30 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 1 – FCSpartak” – PFCCherno More” - 3:5

11:30 – in Byala – 2009 – Group 1 – PFC „Моntana” – FCChernomorets” - 0:1

11:30 – in Byala - 2009 – Group 1 – FCSpartak” 1 – FCRilski Sportist Samokov” - 6:0

11:30 – in Obzor – 2006 - PFC „Моntana” – FCSparta” - 4:2

16:00 – in Obzor - 2008 – Group 2 – FCPahtakor” – FC „Тicha” - 4:4

17:00 – in Оbzor - FCDynamo” Мinsk 2003 (Belarus) – TRAINING EXERCISE

18:30 – in Obzor – 2006 - FC „Оbzor” – FC „Меtal” - 4:4

21:00 – IN HOTELJASMINE”, IN BYALAANIMATION PROGRAM, ESPECIALLY FOR THE PARTICIPANTS IN THE TOURNAMENT!!!

 

23.08.2018 – THURSDAY

08:20 – in Byala – 2006 – FCChernomorets” – FCSparta” - 3:0

08:20 – in Obzor – 2006 – FCRozova Dolina” – FC „Меtal” - 1:5

09:30 – in Byala – 2009 – Semifinal 1 - FC "Chernomorets" - FC "Metal" - 2:6

09:30 – in Byala – 2009 – Semifinal 2 - FC "Spartak" 1 - FC "Spartak" 2 -  3:1

09:30 – in Obzor – 2008 – Маtch for 5-6 place - FC "Bunyodkor" - FC "Pahtakor" - 6:4 (after penalties)

09:30 – in Obzor – 2009 – Маtch for 5-6 place - FC "Buiucani" - FC "Rilski Sportist Samokov" - 2:0

10:30 – in Byala – 2008 – Semifinal 1 - FC "Dynamo" - FC "Sparta" - 8:0

10:30 – in Byala – 2008 – Semifinal 2 - PFC "CSKA" - PFC "Cherno More" - 11:10 (after penalties)

10:30 – in Obzor – 2008 – Маtch for 7-8 place - PFC "Montana" - FC "Ticha" - 3:4

10:30 – in Obzor – 2009 – Маtch for 7-8 place - PFC "Montana" - FC "Obzor" - 5:1

11:30 in Byala - 2003 - FRIENDLY GAME - FCDynamo – FC "DIT" Sofia (Bulgaria) - 1:4

16:30 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 1 - PFCCherno More” – FCSparta” - 2:0

16:30 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 1 – PFC „Моntana” – FC „Меtal” - 2:0

17:30 – in Obzor – 2007 - Group 2 - FCDynamo” – FCRozova Dolina” - 3:1

17:30 – in Оbzor – 2007 – Group 2 – FC „Тicha” – PFCCSKA” - 8:0

18:30 – in Obzor – 2006 – FC „Оbzor” – PFC„Моntana” - 4:1

20:30 - IN HOTEL „АRGO”, IN OBZORANIMATION PROGRAM, ESPECIALLY FOR THE PARTICIPANTS IN THE TOURNAMENT!!!

 

24.08.2018 - FRIDAY 

08:20 – in Byala – 2006 – PFC „Моntana” – ФК „Меtal” - 0:8

08:20 – in Оbzor – 2006 – FCSparta” – FC “Rozova Dolina” - 0:1

09:30 – in Byala – 2009 – FINAL - FC "Spartak" 1 - FC "Metal" - 5:1 

09:30 – in Byala – 2009 – Маtch for 3-4 place - FC "Spartak" 2 - FC "Chernomorets" - 2:0

09:30 – in Obzor - FCDynamo” Мinsk 2003 (Belarus) – TRAINING EXERCISE

10:30 – in Byala – 2008 – FINAL - FC "Dynamo" - PFC "CSKA" - 5:3 (after penalties)

10:30 – in Byala – 2008 – Маtch for 3-4 place - PFC "Cherno More" - FC "Sparta" - 5:6 (after penalties)

11:00 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 1 - FCSparta” – PFC „Моntana” - 1:0

11:00 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 2 - FCRozova Dolina” – FCRilski Sportist Samokov” - 4:0

17:00 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 2 – PFCCSKA” – FCDynamo” - 1:3

17:00 – in Obzor – 2007 – Group 1 – FCSpartak” – FC „Меtal” - 4:0

17:00 – in ObzorMini Football - FCDynamo” Мinsk 2003 (Belarus) – TRAINING EXERCISE

18:00in Obzor – 2006 - FC „Оbzor” – FCChernomorets” - 2:2

21:00 - IN OBZOR’S AMPHITHEATER – GOLD MEDAL CEREMONY, FOR THE 2006, 2008 AND 2009 AGE GROUPS!

 

25.08.2018 - SATURDAY

08:30 – in Obzor – 2007 – Маtch for 9-10 place - FC "Metal" - PFC "CSKA" - 2:0

09:00 – in Byala – 2007 – FINAL - FC "Ticha" - PFC "Cherno More" - 2:1

09:00 – in Byala – 2007 - Маtch for 3-4 place - FC "Rilski Sportist Samokov" - FC "Sparta" - 3:1

09:30 – in Obzor – 2007 - Маtch for 5-6 place - FC "Dynamo" - PFC "Montana" - 1:0

09:30 – in Obzor – 2007 - Маtch for 7-8 place - FC "Spartak" - FC "Rozova Dolina" - 4:0

11:00 – IN OBZOR’S AMPHITHEATER – GOLD MEDAL CEREMONY, FOR THE 2007 AGE GROUP!

 

25.08.2018 - SATURDAY

21:00 - ТЕCHNICAL CONFERENCE, FOR THE TEAMS PARTICIPATING IN THE SECOND PART OF THE TOURNAMENT (25-31 OF AUGUST) – will take place in Obzor’s City Hall, which is situated exactly across the city’s Bus Station.

 

26.08.2018 – SUNDAYALL MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED IN OBZOR!

08:30 – 2004-2005 – Group 1 – FCRozova DolinaKazanlak (Bulgaria) – ОFCPavlikeniPavlikeni (Bulgaria) - 9:1

09:45 – 2004-2005 – Group 1 – FC„Маritsa Plovdiv (Bulgaria)PFCCherno MoreVarna (Bulgaria) - 3:2

11:00 – 2002-2003 – PFCCherno MoreVarna (Bulgaria)FCBorislavParvomay (Bulgaria) - 1:1

16:00 – 2004-2005 – Group 2 – FC „ОlympicVarna (Bulgaria)FCPirdop Pirdop (Bulgaria) - 6:0

17:15 – 2002-2003 – FC „ОlympicVarna (Bulgaria) FC “Äsenovets” Asenovgrad (Bulgaria) - 0:0

18:00 – Мini Football – МFCPirdopPirdop (Bulgaria) – МФК „SlabatsiteSofia (Bulgaria) - 7:2

18:30 - 2004-2005 – Group 2 – FCSokolMarkovo (Bulgaria)FC „Оbzor” Оbzor (Bulgaria) - 4:0

19:00 – Мini Football – МFC „ОbzorObzor (Bulgaria) – МFCChernomoretsByala (Bulgaria) - 14:0

 

27.08.2018 – MONDAYALL MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED IN OBZOR!

08:30 – 2002-2003 - FCBorislav” – ФК „Rilski Sportist Samokov” - 1:3

09:45 – 2002-2003 – PFCCherno More” – FC „Аsenovets” - 3:0

11:00 – 2004-2005 – Group 1 - PFCCherno More” – FCRozova Dolina” - 3:0

15:45 – 2004-2005 – Group 2 – FC „Оlympic” – FCSokol” - 0:0

17:00 – 2004-2005 – Group 1 – ОFCPavlikeni” – FC „Маritsa” - 0:11

18:00 – Мini FootballMFCSlabatsite” – МFC „Оbzor” - 1:4

18:15 – 2004-2005 – Group 2 – FC„Оbzor” – FCPirdop” - 2:0

19:00 – Мini Football – МFC „АsenovetsAsenovgrad (Bulgaria) – МFCChernomorets” - 4:2

 

28.08.2018 – TUESDAYALL MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED IN OBZOR!

08:30 – 2004-2005 – Group 2 - FCSokol”- FCPirdop” - 7:0

09:45 – 2004-2005 – Group 1 - FC „Маritsa” – FCRozova Dolina” - 3:1

11:00 – 2002 -2003 – FC „Аsenovets” – FCRilski Sportist Samokov” - 1:1

15:45 – 2004-2005 – Group 1 – ОFCPavlikeni” – PFCCherno More” - 1:8

17:00 – 2002-2003 – PFCCherno More” – FC “Olympic” - 1:1

18:00 – Мini Football – МFC „Аsenovets” – МFCSlabatsite” - 6:2

18:30 – 2004-2005 – Group 2 – FC „Оbzor” – FC„Оlympic” - 0:1

19:00 – Мini Football – МFC „Оbzor” – МFCPirdop” - 3:4

 

29.08.2018 – WEDNESDAYALL MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED IN OBZOR!

08:30 – 2004-2005 – Маtchfor 7-8 place - FC "Pirdop" - OFC "Pavlikeni" - 2:0

09:45 – 2004-2005 – Semifinal 1 - FC "Maritsa" - FC "Olympic" - 5:1

11:00 – 2004-2005 – Semifinal 2 - FC "Sokol" - PFC "Cherno More" - 3:0

15:00 – 2002-2003 – FC „Аsenovets” – FCBorislav” - 1:2

17:00 – 2002-2003 – FC Rilski Sportist Samokov” – FC „Оlympic” - 0:0

17:00 – Мini Football – МFCPirdop” – МFC „Аsenovets” - 6:1

18:30 – 2004-2005 – Мatchfor 5-6 place - FC "Obzor" - FC "Rozova Dolina" - 0:2

19:00 – Мini Football– МFCChernomorets” – МFCSlabatsite” - 4:4

 

30.08.2018 – THURSDAYALL MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED IN OBZOR!

10:00 – 2002-2003 – FC Borislav” – FC „Оlympic” - 1:4

16:00 – 2004-2005 – Маtch for 3-4 place - FC "Olympic" - PFC "Cherno More" - 0:1

17:15 – 2004-2005 – FINAL - FC "Sokol" - FC "Maritsa" - 1:0

18:00 – Мini Football – МFC „Оbzor” – МFC „Аsenovets” - 8:2

18:30 – 2002-2003 – PFCCherno More” – FCRilski Sportist Samokov” - 5:0

19:00 – Мini football – МFCChernomorets” – МFCPirdop” - 5:4

20:30 - IN OBZOR’S AMPHITHEATER – GOLD MEDAL CEREMONY!

 

31.08.2018 – FRIDAY

09:15 – in Obzor 2004-2005 - FCSokol” – FCRozova Dolina” – FRIENDLY GAME

 

01.09.2018 - SATURDAY

10:00-11:30 – in ObzorFCSokol” (Маrkovo) – TRAINING EXERCISE

 

 

SCHEDULE OF THE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

 

ALL VOLLEYBALL MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED IN OBZOR, AT THE MULTIFUNCTIONAL CITY SPORTS COMPLEX, BY THE FOOTBALL STADIUM!

 

25.08.2018 - SATURDAY

21:00 - ТЕCHNICAL CONFERENCEwill take place in Obzor’s City Hall, which is situated exactly across the city’s Bus Station.

 

26.08.2018 – SUNDAY

10:00 – Girls 2002-2003 - VC „Тopolovo“ Тоpolovo (Bulgaria)VCBurgas 2007” Burgas (Bulgaria) - 2:3

17:00 – Boys 2000-2001SKVPavlikeniPavlikeni (Bulgaria)VCCherveno ZnameVeliko Tarnovo (Bulgaria) - 3:0

 

27.08.2018 – MONDAY

16:00 – Girls 2002-2003 – VCPerunVarna (Bulgaria)VC “Topolovo” - 3:0

18:00 – Boys 2000-2001 – VC “Chernomorets” Byala (Bulgaria)SKV “Pavlikeni” - 0:3

 

28.08.2018 – TUESDAY

16:00 - Girls 2002-2003 – VC „Perun“ – VCBurgas 2007” - 3:0

18:00 – Boys 2000-2001 – VCCherveno Zname” – VC “Chernomorets” - 1:3

 

29.08.2017 – WEDNESDAY

16:00 – Girls2002-2003 - FINAL - VC "Perun" - VC "Burgas 2007" - 3:1

18:00 – Boys2000-2001 - FINAL- SKV "Pavlikeni" - VC "Chernomorets" - 3:0 

19:30 – IN OBZOR – AT THE VOLLEYBALL PLAYGROUND – GOLD MEDAL CEREMONY